After School Academy Schedule » After School Academy Schedule

After School Academy Schedule

 
 
Before School & After School Academy Schedule,
Spring 2019

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Morning Programs

Breakfast Club/ Step Team

Ms. Whittick, 426 7:40-8:15

Breakfast Tutoring

Mr. Rondon, 406 7:50-8:15

Breakfast Club

Ms. Whittick, 426 7:40-8:15

AP Bio Pre-Lab

Ms. Roth, 407 7:20-8:20

Breakfast Club

Ms. Whittick, 426

7:40-8:15


Breakfast Tutoring

Mr. Rondon, 406

7:50-8:15

Breakfast Club

Ms. Whittick, 426

7:40-8:15


Breakfast Tutoring

Mr. Rondon, 406

7:50-8:15

Breakfast Club/ Step Team

Ms. Whittick, 426 7:40-8:15


Breakfast Tutoring

Mr. Rondon, 406

7:50-8:15

           

After School

Extracurricular Clubs

 

Fitness Club

Mr. Roldan & Ms. Tavarez-Perez, Gym

2:40-3:20


Student Activities Committee

Ms. Gonzalez, 414

2:40-3:20


Elite Productions

DJ Club

Mr. Visners, 434

2:40-4:45     

Step Team

Ms. Whittick, 234

2:45-4:00


Anime Club

Ms. Wolf, 434

2:40-4:10


Video Game Club

Ms. Moore, 435

2:40-4:45


Musical Theater Rehearsal: Cabaret

Mr. Roumeles & Ms. Vitaliano, 441

2:40-4:50

Student Government

Ms. Gonzalez, Ms. Mariani & Mr. Buonocore, 425 2:40-3:30

Musical Theater Rehearsal: Cabaret

Mr. Roumeles & Ms. Vitaliano, 441  2:40-4:50

Art Club

Ms. Bourret, 402 2:40-4:10

Photography Club

Ms. St. Louis 404  2:40-4:00

Soccer Club

Mr. Rondon, 2:45-3:45 Meet in 406 to go to Crotona Park

Senior Dance Company

Ms. Catalano, 500 2:40-3:40

Elite Productions

DJ Club

Mr. Visners, 434  2:40-4:45

Elite Productions

DJ Club

Mr. Visners, 434

2:40-4:30


Musical Theater Rehearsal: Cabaret

Mr. Roumeles & Ms. Vitaliano, 441

2:40-4:40


Video Game Club

Ms. Moore, 435

2:40-4:40


Chinese Club

袁老師  Mr. Yuan, 413 2:40-4:10


Photography Club

Ms. St. Louis 404  2:40-4:00

After School Computer Lab /Homework Help, Office Hours & Regents Prep

 

Computer Lab

Ms. Roth, 407   2:40-4:30

Math & Science Tutoring

Ms. Mella, 412 2:40-4:30

Chemistry Regents Prep

Ms. Joseph-Henry, 403

2:40-4:30

Computer Lab

Ms. Roth, 407  2:40-4:30

Chemistry Regents Prep

Ms. Joseph-Henry, 403

2:40-4:30

Humanities Tutoring
Ms. Wolf, 435  2:40-4:30

Geometry Tutoring

Ms. Wilson, 411  2:40-4:45

Math & Science Tutoring

Ms. Mella, 412

2:40-4:30